Login

ACHIEVEMENTS

Results

 

 

 

Certification

                                                                   

                                                                   

 

 

Awards

                                  OUR ACHIEVEMENTS

  National Competitions

  • Bhavnoor Singh Marok has cleard JEE ADVANCE with AIR 139 (National Level)
  • Bhavnoor Singh Marok has cleared JEE MAINS with 267th  Rank.
  • Gurnoor Singh Marok has cleared JEE MAINS.
  • Gold Medal in National Online Painting (OMHAM Group)
  • Bhavnoor Singh Marok has cleared NTSE 2016
  • Taranjit Singh has cleared The National Eligibility cum Entrance Test (NEET) 2017.
  •  Bhavnoor Singh Marok cleared 1st round of SOF with 14th Rank.
  • Bhavnoor Singh Marok cleared Anthe (Aakash Institute) with 39th Rank (National Level)
  • Bhavnoor Singh Marok cleared Science Olympiad SOF with 6th Rank (International Level)
  • Bhavnoor Singh Marok cleared Kishore Vaigyanik Pootsahan Yojna with 6th Rank (International Level)
  • Devansh cleared Smart-2019 (Lovely Academy) with 1st Rank (District Level)
  • Aryan Sharma cleared Smart-2019 (Lovely Academy) with 2nd Rank (District Level)
  •  Sanamdeep 25% Scholarship in University of Arizona, US.
  •  Amrita 25% Scholarship in University of Buffalo, New York.
  • 3rd Prize in International Cyber Olympiad (State Level)
  • 3rd Prize in International English Olympiad by SOF (State Level)

 Sahodaya Competitions

  • 1st Prize in Fancy Dress
  • 1st Prize in English Poem Recitation
  • 1st Prize in Video making
  • 2nd Prize in Video making
  • 2nd Prize in Science Model
  • 2nd Prize in Gift Wrapping
  • 3rd Prize in Math Origami
  • 3rd Prize in Fancy Dress
  • Judges Appreciation Award in Card Making

 Inter University Competitions

  • 1st Prize in Kabaad se Jugaad –(CT Institute)
  • 1st Prize in Antariksh Vigyaan- (CT Institute)
  • 2nd prize in Rebuilding greener globe competition- (GNA University)
  • 2nd Prize in General Quiz- (Lovely Professional University)
  • 2nd Prize in Communication And Automation- (CT Institute)
  • 3rd Prize in Kabaad Se Jugaad- (CT Institute)
  • 3rd Prize in Kabaad Se Jugaad- (CT Institute)
  • 3rd Prize in Strokes of Grey- (CT Institute)
  • 3rd Prize in Quiz- (CT Institute)
  • 3rd Prize in Energy Conservation- (CT Institute)
  • 3rd Prize in Rubrics Cube - (CT Institute)
  • 3rd Prize in Young Chef Contest (GNA)

  Other Achievements

  • 1st Prize in Western Dance- (Hot Steppers)
  • 2nd Prize in Regional Level Painting (Techno Creative Services)
  • 3rd Prize in Poetical Recitation (Tech Fest- 2019)
  • 5th Position in Painting Competition (The Tribune & Chitakara)
  • Consolations in Painting Competition (The Tribune & Chitakara)
  • Consolations in Regional Level Painting (Techno Creative Services)
  • Winners of 1st level English and Math Olympiad
  • Winners of Contemporary Dance -(Dance Fever)
  • Cash Prize in Baal Awachh Bharat Mission by CBSE
  • Certificate of achievement in Abacus and Mental Arithmetic
  • 3rd and 5th Runner Up trophy in Abacus Competition at State Level

 Sports Competitions

       State Level –

  • Bronze Medal in Karate Championship (Under Junior Team)

        District -

  • Our 8 students selected for District Cricket Team (Girls Under 19)
  • Our 2 students selected for District Athletics Team (Girls Under 14)
  • Our 10 students selected for District Football Team (Under 14)

Zonal –

  • Gold Medal in Shot Put (Under 14)
  • Silver Medal in Cricket Girls (Under 19)
  • Bronze Medal in Football Boys (Under 14)

  

 

  

                                                           

Copyright © 2016. All Rights Reserved by Eklavya School